Staff

Staff Photo

STAFF LIST

ADMINISTRATION

Headmaster Fr Martin Browne OSB
Principal Ms Carmel Honan
Acting Deputy Principal Mr Trevor Fitzgerald
Head of Boarding Mr Kieran Sparling
Head of Extra-Curricular Activities Mr Nick Miller
   
School Administrators Ms Elaine Kinane / Ms Anne Marie Ryan
   
 ‘Factotum’ An Br Cillian Ó Sé OSB
Assistant Principal I Mr Tony Breen  [Junior Behaviour]
Acting Assistant Principal I Ms Helena Foley  [Senior Behaviour & Examination Secretary]
Assistant Principal II Ms Hazel O’Herlihy  [Flourishing, Academic Tracking, Monitoring & Reporting]
Assistant Principal II Ms Mary McKeogh  [SEN Teaching & Learning]
Programme Coordinator Ms Lisa Holly  [Transition Year]

 

BOARDING

Head of Boarding Mr Kieran Sparling
Senior House Fr William Fennelly, Mr Harry Fleming
Inter House Mr Felix Ross, Mr William O'Sullivan
Junior House Mr Gary Corcoran, Mr Noel Davis

PASTORAL

Designated Liaison Person Ms Carmel Honan
Deputy Designated Liaison Person Mr Trevor Fitzgerald
   
Chaplain Fr Denis Hooper OSB
Assistant Chaplain Br Justin Robinson OSB
Guidance Ms Fiona Hanly
Matron Ms Margaret Moloney
Nurse Ms Noreen Conlon

ADMISSIONS

Director of Admissions Ms Noelle O’Brien
Admissions Assistant Ms Anne Marie Ryan

 

FINANCE

Bursar Fr Cuthbert Brennan OSB  
Assistant Bursar Fr Luke Macnamara OSB  
Director of Finance Mr Noel Brosnan  
Accounts Administrators Ms Audrey Collins Ms Cáit Dunlea

DEVELOPMENT

Director of Development Mr James Ó Murthuile
Development Assistant Ms Suzanne Hanley

 

CROSS-CAMPUS DEPARTMENT LEADERS

Maintenance Mr Paddy O’Connor
Housekeeping Ms Oonagh Bermingham
Catering Ms Amy Byrne [Baxter Storey]
ICT Manager Mr Greg Ashe
Safeguarding Coordinator Fr Martin Browne OSB

ACADEMIC STAFF

Ms Ann Aungier Ms Yvonne Bedford Mr Tony Breen Mr Ciarán Devitt
Ms Sudha Dhiman Fr Christopher Dillon OSB Mr James Doran Fr William Fennelly OSB
Mr Trevor Fitzgerald Ms Aideen Fitzgibbon Hs Helena Foley  Mr Thomas Franklin
Mr Des Fry Ms Fiona Hanly  Ms Lisa Holly  Ms Carmel Honan
Ms Daniela Leahy  Mr John Lynch Ms Patrice Madden Fr Columba McCann OSB
Dr Julie McGrath Ms Mary McKeogh Fr Lino Moreira OSB Mr Ian Murphy
Mr Adam Newman  Br Colmán Ó Clabaigh OSB Dr Catherine O’Brien Fr John O’Callaghan OSB
Ms Deirdre O’Connell Ms Hazel O’Herlihy Ms Siobhán O’Neill Mr Joey O’Shea
Ms Máiréad O’Sullivan Mr Cathal Reid Ms Michelle Yanez  

ADJUNCT ACADEMIC STAFF

Abbot Brendan Coffey OSB Mr Bill Fearnley Fr Fintan Lyons OSB An Br Cillian Ó Sé OSB

TUTORS

Tutors      
6th Year Ms Fiona Hanly Fr William Fennelly OSB  
5th Year Fr John O’Callaghan OSB Ms Mary McKeogh Dr Catherine O’Brien
4th Year Ms Lisa Holly Ms Patrice Madden  
3rd Year Fr Martin Browne OSB Mr Ciarán Devitt Mr Garry Corcoran
2nd Year Mr Thomas Franklin Mr Cathal Reid  
1st Year Ms Sudha Dhiman Ms Máiréad O’Sullivan  
       
Overseas Students Ms Daniela Leahy    

EXTRA-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

Head of Extra-Curricular Activities Mr Nick Miller  
Music Tuition Coordinator Ms Yvonne Bedford  
Rugby Coordinator Mr Felix Ross  
Choir Master Fr Columba McCann OSB  
Librarians Br Colmán Ó Clabaigh OSB Br Justin Robinson OSB

EXTRA-CURRICULAR COACHES AND TUTORS

Rugby Mr Kelvin Brown Mr Garry Corcoran Mr Noel Davis Mr Harry Fleming
  Mr Billy Gray Mr Tom Hayes Mr Lukasz Kirszentein Mr Nick Miller
  Mr William O’Sullivean Mr Felix Ross Mr Ben Swindlehurst  
Tennis Ms Sinéad Dunne Mr John Lynch    
GAA/Volleyball Mr Thomas Franklin      
Fencing Mr Patrick Dight      
Art Club Ms Yvonne Bedford      
Piano/Guitar Mr Aiden Boland      
Wind/Orchestra Mr Markus Kraeber      
Drums Mr Gerry Hanley      
Soccer Mr Adam Newman    
Golf Ms Marion Riordan    
Debating Club Br Colmán Ó Clabaigh OSB    
Guitar Mr Mike Moriarty    
Effective Communication Mr Thomas Wallace O’Donnell    

HOUSEKEEPING & HOSPITALITY STAFF

Ms Mary Fitzgibbon Mr Ger Gardiner Ms Edel Guerin Ms Jackie Hoban Ms Liz Holmes
Ms Helen Maher Ms Mary O’Dwyer Ms Deirdre Power Ms Rachel Power Ms Mary Quigley
Ms Carol Redfern Ms Chloe Redfern Ms Mickaela Ryan Ms Siobhán Ryan   

MAINTENANCE, SECURITY & TRANSPORT

Mr Georgie Boyle Mr Pat Daly Mr Brian Doherty Mr Tom Hayes
Mr Eugene O’Reilly Mr Tommy Ryan Mr Eamonn Slattery Mr David Holmes